Played games log

I try to log every wargame, boardgame, cardgame etc. I play in here. Mostly for my own purposes.

2017:

September:
Secret Hitler
Battlegroup Kursk: Continuation war 1941 platoon level scenario
General de Brigade: Russo-Swedish war 1808-1809, Battle of Revonlahti
Battle of Herdaler (lord of the rings rules)


June-August:
No games :(

May:
General de Brigade: Russo-Swedish war 1808-1809, Battle of Siikajoki
General de Brigade: Russo-Swedish war 1808-1809, Battle of Viirret
Warmaster Ancients: Battle of Marathon
Twilight Struggle

April:
Modern Spearhead x2

March:
No games :(

February
No games :(


January:
Up Front
Twilight Struggle
Warhammer Quest: Lair of the orc lord deep 4
Warhammer Quest card game
Amrev: Germantown
A bunch of social deduction games


2016:

December:
No games :(

November:
No games :(

October:
De Bellis Antiquitatis x2
Kings of War: Orcs vs. Goblins 1000 pts.
Warhammer quest card game (solitaire) x2

September;
No games :(

August: 
No games :(

July:
Frostgrave
Harbour
Commands & Colours Napoleonics
Dungeon Lordz
Bolt Action Normandy "grab the scientist" (Ropecon participation game by Nopat&Taktiikka)
Black Powder AWI Freeman's Farm (Ropecon participation game by Nopat&Taktiikka)

SCS Yom Kippur


June:
General de Brigade: Russo-Swedish war 1808-1809, Battle of Leppävirta
Heroquest
Bamboleo
Epic 40 000: Dark Angels vs. Necrons
Frostgrave
War of 1812
Cold War Commander: 80's cold war gone hot

May:
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 8

April:
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 7

Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 6


March:
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 5
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 4


February:
Chain of Command: Soviet tank riders vs. Germans
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 3


January:
SCS It Never Snows: Full Market Garden campaign
Blood Bowl: Orcs 1 - Necromantic 1

2015:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
December:
Dragon Rampant: Orcs vs. Chaos Marauders
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 2
Frostgrave: Thaw of the lich lord scenario 1

SCS It never snows scenario 5: Hexenkessel (solitaire)

November:
Black Powder ACW: Henry House Hill
Frostgrave

October:
No games :(

September:
Black Powder ACW: Herbst Woods

August:
SCS Day of Days, full campaign, 9 turns
SCS Karelia 44, Full game (DNF)

July:
General de Brigade: Russo-Swedish war, battle of Leppävirta
Blood Bowl: Undead 0 - Lizardmen 1
Frostgrave
Ticket to Ride: Europe

June:
No games :(

May:
 Regimental Fire & Fury: Olustee (Umpire)
Chain of Command x2 (Umpire)
Battlegroup Kursk: Caen
Dalmuti

April:
Chain of Command (German SS vs. British Paras, Market Garden campaign game 3)

March:
Richard III (Columbia)
War of 1812

February:
Blood Bowl: Goblins vs. Ogres
Napoléon (Columbia Games)
War of 1812 (Columbia games) x 2
Chain of Command (German SS vs. British Paras, Market Garden campaign game 2)

January:
Lion Rampant (Old School Fantasy): Orcs vs. Men
Here I Stand
Chain of Command (German vs. Paratroopers Normandy, umpiring)
Chain of Command (German SS vs. British Paras, Market Garden campaign game 1)


2014:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

December:
Hedelmätarha: 2


November:
No games :(

October
Musket & Pike: This accursed civil war (Edgehill)
Here I stand
Signal Close Action: British vs. French
1775: Rebellion
Dino Hunt Dice x 3
King of Tokyo

September
Exalted: War for the throne
Sword and Spear: Syracuse vs. Carthage

August:
Battlegroup Kursk (platoon level, German vs. British) x 3
Warmaster: Orcs vs. Empire
Legends of the old west
Battletech Alpha Strike

July:
Black Powder ACW: Attack on Seminary Ridge
Epic Armageddon: Dark Angels vs. Dark Eldar
Bolt Action: Winter War Raate scenario

June:
SCS Karelia '44 Tali-Ihantala scenario (Solitaire)

May:
Warmaster: Orcs vs. Empire 1500 pts

April:
No games :(

March:
Phantom Leader
Hail Caesar: Syracuse versus Carthage

February:

Chain of Command: Germans vs. Soviets
Talisman

January:

Space Hulk
Warhammer Quest: Lair of the orc lord (2 deeps)
ASL Pegasus Bridge PB1


2013
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

December:

Epic Armageddon: Dark Angels vs. Tyranids

November:

Battlegroup Kursk: Prokhorovka
Wings of Glory (Wings of war): 3
Battletech Quick-Strike
51st State


October:
Hannibal: Rome vs. Carthage
Carcassonne: Hunters and Gatherers
Blokus to go
Bamboleo
Guillotine
Sword of Rome
C&C: Napoleonics
Labyrinth: The War on Terror 2001-?
Maria
Black Powder: Gettysburg Wheatfield
Net Epic Armageddon
Pax Baltica
C&C: Ancients

September:
Hail Caesar (Syracuse vs. Carthaginian)

August:
Hail Caesar (Greek vs. Early Carthaginian)
ASL: PB4 - Killean's Red

July:
Colossal Arena
Spammers

June:
Warlords of Europe
Volley & Bayonet: 2 (Test game + Gettysburg day 1+2)

May:
No games :(

April:
X-Wing: The miniatures game

March:
Columbia games' Borodino 1812

February:
 No games :(

January:
Fire & Fury: Cedar Mountain
Rate of Fire (Normandy action): 2
Space Hulk
Hammer of the Scots





2012
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
December:
Musket & Pike: Lützen
Guillotine
Genial

November:
Power grid

October:
Musket & Pike: Breitenfeld
Force on Force
ASL: D - Hedgehog at Piepsk

September:
Fire & Fury (Antietam afternoon battle)
Musket & Pike: Nyborg 1659

August:
ASL (s107 Tettau's attack)

July:
No games :(

June:
Genial
Ticket to Ride: Europe
Carcassonne: Hunters & Gatherers
Blokus: 5
Hands Up

May:
No games :(

April:
Battletech: Quick-Strike: 3

March:
Fire & Fury (Chickamauga scenario)
Commands & Colors: Napoleonics : 2
Hedelmätarha
Amrev: Guilford

February:
Musket & Pike: Halmstad
Hammer of the Scots: 3
Metro
Archaeology: the card game
Texas Glory

January: 
ASL
Mordheim: 2
Genial
Warhammer Quest
Space Hulk 3rd ed.: 2
Fire & Fury (gettysburg day 1)
Guillotine
Hail Caesar


2011 (Jul-Dec)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fire and Fury: 4 (Bull Run, Port Republic etc.)
ASL:3
Maria: 2
Musket & Pike: 2
Attack Sub: 2
Amrev: Brandywine: 1
C&C: Napoleonics: 1
Men of Iron: 1
A victory denied: 1
War of 1812: 1
Julius Caesar: 1
Fighting Formations: 1
Sid meier's civilization: 1
Battle Cry: 1
Risk 2210: 1
Dominion: 1
Monty Python Fluxx: 1
Wings of War: 1
Lexio: 1
Zombies!!!: 1
Hedelmätarha: 1